USD TO PKR – Today’s Dollar rate in Pakistan – 15 Dec 2022

USD TO PKR – Today’s Dollar rate in Pakistan – 15 Dec 2022

USD TO PKR – Today’s Dollar rate in Pakistan – 15 Dec 2022

USD TO PKR

Advertisement

USD TO PKR buying exchange rate is PKR 224.4 as per Pakistan Interbank and the USD/PKR selling exchange rate for 1 Dollar is PKR is.PKR 224.90Updated on, 15 Dec 2022.

Dollar to PKR Exchange rates fluctuate all the time, depending on worldwide supply and demand. Understanding the rate exchange for your currency this page might assist you in converting currency at the best possible rate.

Also check: USD TO PKR – Today’s Dollar rate in Pakistan – 16 DEC 2022

Dollar to PKR – US Dollar rate in Pakistan

DATEBUYINGSELLING
Today224.4224.90

Dollar to PKR and other currency rates in Pakistan

CURRENCYSYMBOLBUYINGSELLING
US DollarUSD231.8234.1
EuroEUR254.5256
British PoundGBP295297.5
UAE DirhamAED66.467
Saudi RiyalSAR63.864.4
Kuwaiti DinarKWD731.56736.56
Canadian DollarCAD164.62165.97
Australian DollarAUD151.49152.74
Omani RiyalOMR583.84588.34
Japanese YenJPY2.062.11
Malaysian RinggitMYR50.9551.4
Qatari RiyalQAR61.7562.25
Bahrain DinarBHD597.77602.27
Thai BhatTHB6.456.55
Chinese YuanCNY32.2232.47
Hong Kong DollarHKD28.9129.26
Danish KroneDKK31.8732.22
New Zealand DollarNZD143.33144.53
Singapore DollarSGD165.9167.2
Norwegians KroneNOK22.4322.73
Swedish KronaSEK21.7822.08
Swiss FrancCHF240.24241.99
Indian RupeeINR2.722.8
Advertisement

BOLNews.com, Pakistan’s top currency rates portal provides you up to date exchange rates of Pakistan. Open market currency exchange rates in Pakistan are not quite the same as open market, especially dollar rates. In Pakistan Banks generally charge a higher exchange rate on the currency. We timely update Inter-bank currency rates on our website.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Read More News On

Catch all the Business News, Breaking News Event and Latest News Updates on The BOL News


Download The BOL News App to get the Daily News Update & Follow us on Google News.


End of Article

Next Story