USD TO PKR – Today’s Dollar Price in Pakistan – 13 Nov 2023

USD TO PKR – Today’s Dollar Price in Pakistan – 13 Nov 2023

USD TO PKR – Today’s Dollar Price in Pakistan – 13 Nov 2023

USD TO PKR – Today’s Dollar Price in Pakistan – 29 Dec 2023

Advertisement

USD to PKR (Dollar Price in Pakistan Rupee) – US Dollar to Pakistani Rupee interbank exchange rate is PKR 287.2 as per Pakistan Interbank. This is the inter-bank closing currency exchange rate for the US Dollar to the Pakistani Rupee which is provided by the State Bank of Pakistan (SBP).

USD to PKR Exchange Rate in Pakistan Today

DATEEXCHANGE RATE (PKR)CHANGE (PKR)
13 Nov 2023287.20.02%
CURRENCYBUYSELL
US Dollar287.2289.7
Euro307.5309.5
British Pound353.5357
UAE Dirham8080.8
Saudi Riyal76.8577.7
Kuwaiti Dinar924.09933.09
Canadian Dollar208210
Australian Dollar185186.8
Omani Riyal741.17749.17
Japanese Yen1.741.82
Malaysian Ringgit61.2161.81
Qatari Riyal78.479.1
Bahrain Dinar758.95766.95
Thai Bhat8.038.18
Chinese Yuan39.3239.72
Hong Kong Dollar36.4936.84
Danish Krone40.8941.29
New Zealand Dollar169.25171.25
Singapore Dollar208.5210.5
Norwegians Krone25.4625.76
Swedish Krona26.0926.39
Swiss Franc316.92319.42
Indian Rupee3.433.54
Advertisement

BOLNews.com, Pakistan’s top currency rates portal provides you up to date exchange rates of Pakistan. Open market currency exchange rates in Pakistan are not quite the same as open market, especially dollar rates. In Pakistan Banks generally charge a higher exchange rate on the currency. We timely update Inter-bank currency rates on our website.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Read More News On

Catch all the Business News, Breaking News Event and Latest News Updates on The BOL News


Download The BOL News App to get the Daily News Update & Follow us on Google News.


End of Article

Next Story