USD TO PKR – Today’s Dollar Price in Pakistan – 27 Dec 2023

USD TO PKR – Today’s Dollar Price in Pakistan – 27 Dec 2023

USD TO PKR – Today’s Dollar Price in Pakistan – 27 Dec 2023

USD TO PKR – Today’s Dollar Price in Pakistan – 29 Dec 2023

Advertisement

USD to PKR (Dollar Price in Pakistan Rupee): – US Dollar to Pakistani Rupee interbank exchange rate is PKR 282.7 as per Pakistan Interbank. This is the inter-bank closing currency exchange rate for the US Dollar to the Pakistani Rupee which is provided by the State Bank of Pakistan (SBP).

USD to PKR Exchange Rate in Pakistan Today

DATEEXCHANGE RATE (PKR)CHANGE (PKR)
27 Dec 2023282.70.02%

Currency Rates in Pakistan Open Market

CURRENCYBUYSELL
US Dollar282.7285.2
Euro310313
British Pound310313
UAE Dirham77.3578.1
Saudi Riyal75.2575.95
Kuwaiti Dinar916.85925.85
Canadian Dollar211213
Australian Dollar190191.9
Omani Riyal735.45743.45
Japanese Yen1.451.53
Malaysian Ringgit61.0461.64
Qatari Riyal77.6478.34
Bahrain Dinar751.62759.62
Thai Bhat8.178.32
Chinese Yuan39.6440.04
Hong Kong Dollar36.1736.52
Danish Krone41.7442.14
New Zealand Dollar177.84179.84
Singapore Dollar210212
Norwegians Krone27.728
Swedish Krona28.2628.56
Swiss Franc330.14332.64
Indian Rupee3.43.51
Advertisement

BOLNews.com, Pakistan’s top currency rates portal provides you up to date exchange rates of Pakistan. Open market currency exchange rates in Pakistan are not quite the same as open market, especially dollar rates. In Pakistan Banks generally charge a higher exchange rate on the currency. We timely update Inter-bank currency rates on our website.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Read More News On

Catch all the Business News, Breaking News Event and Latest News Updates on The BOL News


Download The BOL News App to get the Daily News Update & Follow us on Google News.


End of Article

Next Story