USD TO PKR – Today’s Dollar Price in Pakistan – 6 February 2024

USD TO PKR – Today’s Dollar Price in Pakistan – 6 February 2024

USD TO PKR – Today’s Dollar Price in Pakistan – 6 February 2024

USD TO PKR – Today’s Dollar Price in Pakistan – 13 April 2024

Advertisement

USD to PKR (Dollar Price in Pakistan Rupee): – The US Dollar to Pakistani Rupee interbank exchange rate is PKR 280.1 as per Pakistan Interbank. This is the inter-bank closing currency exchange rate for the US Dollar to the Pakistani Rupee which is provided by the State Bank of Pakistan (SBP).

USD to PKR Exchange Rate in Pakistan Today

DATEEXCHANGE RATE (PKR)CHANGE (PKR)
6 February 2024280.10.00%

Currency Rates in Pakistan Open Market

CURRENCYBUYSELL
US Dollar280.1281.8
Euro304307
British Pound356.5360
UAE Dirham76.677.5
Saudi Riyal74.4575.2
Kuwaiti Dinar909.3918.3
Canadian Dollar206208
Australian Dollar183184.8
Omani Riyal726.14734.14
Japanese Yen2.12.18
Malaysian Ringgit58.5259.12
Qatari Riyal76.8377.53
Bahrain Dinar743.54751.45
Thai Bhat7.858
Chinese Yuan39.2139.61
Hong Kong Dollar35.4535.8
Danish Krone40.7541.15
New Zealand Dollar171.76173.76
Singapore Dollar207209
Norwegians Krone26.7627.06
Swedish Krona26.7427.04
Swiss Franc325.92328.42
Indian Rupee3.373.48
Advertisement

Disclaimer: Pakistan’s top currency rates portal provides you up to date exchange rates of Pakistan. Open market currency exchange rates in Pakistan are not quite the same as open market, especially dollar rates. In Pakistan Banks generally charge a higher exchange rate on the currency. We timely update Inter-bank currency rates on our website.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Read More News On

Catch all the Business News, Breaking News Event and Latest News Updates on The BOL News


Download The BOL News App to get the Daily News Update & Follow us on Google News.


End of Article
Advertisement
In The Spotlight Popular from Pakistan Entertainment
Advertisement

Next Story