Advertisement

OMR TO PKR and other currency rates in Pakistan – 24 April 2024

  • Web Desk
  • Share

OMR TO PKR and other currency rates in Pakistan– 14 May 2024

OMR TO PKR and other currency rates in Pakistan– 14 May 2024

Advertisement

The OMR to PKR buying exchange rate is 723.48 as per the Pakistan Open Market, and the OMR/PKR selling exchange rate for 1 Omani Riyal to PKR is 731.48. Updated on April 24, 2024.

Omani Riyal to PKR exchange rates

The information has been obtained from the Forex Association of Pakistan.

OMR TO PKR Exchange rates fluctuate all the time, depending on worldwide supply and demand. Understanding the rate exchange for your currency this page might assist you in converting currency at the best possible rate.

OMR to PKR (Omani Riyal Rate in Pakistan)

Advertisement
DATEBUYINGSELLING
Today723.48731.48

Currency Rates in Pakistan Open Market

Advertisement
CURRENCYBUYSELL
US Dollar277.5280.25
Euro293.2296.2
British Pound339.5343
UAE Dirham7575.8
Saudi Riyal73.2573.95
Kuwaiti Dinar903.61912.61
Canadian Dollar201203
Australian Dollar181182.8
Omani Riyal723.48731.48
Japanese Yen1.861.94
Malaysian Ringgit58.1958.79
Qatari Riyal76.5277.22
Bahrain Dinar740.8748.8
Thai Bhat7.517.66
Chinese Yuan38.4538.85
Hong Kong Dollar35.5535.9
Danish Krone39.7540.15
New Zealand Dollar164.22166.22
Singapore Dollar204.5206.5
Norwegians Krone25.6125.91
Swedish Krona25.3125.61
Swiss Franc305.43307.93
Indian Rupee3.343.45

Disclaimer: Pakistan’s top currency rates portal provides you up to date exchange rates of Pakistan. Open market currency exchange rates in Pakistan are not quite the same as open market, especially dollar rates. In Pakistan Banks generally charge a higher exchange rate on the currency. We timely update Inter-bank currency rates on our website.

Advertisement
Read More News On

Catch all the Business News, Breaking News Event and Latest News Updates on The BOL News


Download The BOL News App to get the Daily News Update & Live News.


Advertisement
End of Story
BOL Stories of the day
Gold Rate in Pakistan Today – 15 June 2024
OMR TO PKR and other currency rates in Pakistan – 15 June 2024
GBP TO PKR and other currency rates in Pakistan – 15 June 2024
Currency Rates in Pakistan – Euro, Dollar, Pound on June 15, 2024
Gold Rate in Saudi Arabia Today – 15 June, 2024
Gold Rate in UAE Today: Gold Rate in Dubai – 15 June, 2024
Next Article
Exit mobile version