OMR TO PKR: Qatari Riyal to PKR exchange rates on 19 May 2024

OMR TO PKR: Qatari Riyal to PKR exchange rates on 19 May 2024

OMR TO PKR: Qatari Riyal to PKR exchange rates on 19 May 2024

OMR TO PKR and other currency rates in Pakistan – 25 June 2024

Advertisement

The OMR to PKR buying exchange rate is 722.59 as per the Pakistan Open Market, and the OMR/PKR selling exchange rate for 1 Omani Riyal to PKR is 730.59. Updated on 19 May 2024.

Omani Riyal to PKR exchange rates

The information has been obtained from the Forex Association of Pakistan.

OMR TO PKR Exchange rates fluctuate all the time, depending on worldwide supply and demand. Understanding the rate exchange for your currency this page might assist you in converting currency at the best possible rate.

Advertisement

OMR to PKR (Omani Riyal Rate in Pakistan)

DATEBUYINGSELLING
Today722.59730.59
Advertisement

Currency Rates in Pakistan Open Market

Advertisement
CURRENCYBUYSELL
USD US Dollar277.25279.8
EUR Euro296.25299
GBP British Pound344.5348
AED UAE Dirham75.1575.9
SAR Saudi Riyal73.574.2
KWD Kuwaiti Dinar904.28913.28
CAD Canadian Dollar203205
AUD Australian Dollar180.5182.2
OMR Omani Riyal722.59730.59
JPY Japanese Yen1.911.99
MYR Malaysian Ringgit58.6959.29
QAR Qatari Riyal76.4177.11
BHD Bahrain Dinar739.77747.77
THB Thai Bhat7.577.72
CNY Chinese Yuan38.4938.89
HKD Hong Kong Dollar35.6135.96
DKK Danish Krone40.2540.65
NZD New Zealand Dollar167.45169.45
SGD Singapore Dollar203205
NOK Norwegians Krone25.6725.97
SEK Swedish Krona25.6725.97
CHF Swiss Franc306.51309.01
INR Indian Rupee3.333.44
Advertisement
Disclaimer: Pakistan’s top currency rates portal provides you up to date exchange rates of Pakistan. Open market currency exchange rates in Pakistan are not quite the same as open market, especially dollar rates. In Pakistan Banks generally charge a higher exchange rate on the currency. We timely update Inter-bank currency rates on our website.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Read More News On

Catch all the Business News, Breaking News Event and Latest News Updates on The BOL News


Download The BOL News App to get the Daily News Update & Follow us on Google News.


End of Article

Next Story