Advertisement

USD TO PKR – Today’s Dollar Price in Pakistan – 28 May 2024

  • Web Desk
  • Share

USD TO PKR – Today’s Dollar Price in Pakistan – 20 June 2024

USD TO PKR – Today’s Dollar Price in Pakistan – 20 June 2024

Advertisement

USD to PKR (Dollar Price in Pakistan Rupee): – The US Dollar to Pakistani Rupee interbank exchange rate is PKR 277.5 as per Pakistan Interbank. This is the inter-bank closing currency exchange rate for the US Dollar to the Pakistani Rupee which is provided by the State Bank of Pakistan (SBP).

USD to PKR Exchange Rate in Pakistan Today

DATEEXCHANGE RATE (PKR)CHANGE (PKR)
28 May 2024277.5280.1

Currency Rates in Pakistan Open Market

CURRENCYBUYSELL
 US Dollar277.5280.1
 Euro298301
 British Pound349.5353
 UAE Dirham75.2575.9
 Saudi Riyal73.4574.2
 Kuwaiti Dinar904.07913.07
 Canadian Dollar203205
 Australian Dollar183184.8
 Omani Riyal723.64731.64
 Japanese Yen1.911.99
 Malaysian Ringgit59.0559.65
 Qatari Riyal76.4277.12
 Bahrain Dinar740.03748.03
 Thai Bhat7.67.75
 Chinese Yuan38.4238.82
 Hong Kong Dollar35.6235.97
 Danish Krone40.4440.84
 New Zealand Dollar170.03172.03
 Singapore Dollar203205
 Norwegians Krone25.9226.22
 Swedish Krona26.0226.32
 Swiss Franc304.75307.25
 Indian Rupee3.353.46

 

Advertisement
Advertisement
Read More News On

Catch all the Business News, Breaking News Event and Latest News Updates on The BOL News


Download The BOL News App to get the Daily News Update & Live News.


Advertisement
End of Story
BOL Stories of the day
GBP TO PKR and other currency rates in Pakistan – 19 June 2024
Currency Rates in Pakistan – Euro, Dollar, Pound on June 19, 2024
QAR TO PKR: Qatari Riyal to PKR exchange rates on 19 June 2024
AUD TO PKR and other currency rates in Pakistan – 19 June 2024
EURO to PKR – Euro rate in Pakistan today – 19 June 2024
SAR TO PKR and other currency rates in Pakistan– 19 June 2024
Next Article
Exit mobile version