Currency Rates in Pakistan – Euro, Dollar, Pound on June 26, 2024

Currency Rates in Pakistan – Euro, Dollar, Pound on June 26, 2024

Currency Rates in Pakistan – Euro, Dollar, Pound on June 26, 2024

Currency Rates in Pakistan – Euro, Dollar, Pound on July 22, 2024

Advertisement

In Karachi, on Monday, June 26, 2024, here are the open market exchange rates for foreign currencies, including the US Dollar, Saudi Riyal, UK Pound Sterling, U.A.E. Dirham, European Euro, and various other foreign currencies in Pakistan.

Currency Rates in Pakistan Open Market

CURRENCYBUYSELL
US Dollar277.75280.6
Euro293.5297.2
British Pound349.35352.8
UAE Dirham75.175.85
Saudi Riyal73.0573.85
Kuwaiti Dinar908.44917.44
Canadian Dollar203205
Australian Dollar182.2184
Omani Riyal723.26731.26
Japanese Yen1.91.98
Malaysian Ringgit59.1359.73
Qatari Riyal76.577.2
Bahrain Dinar741.02749.02
Thai Bhat7.587.73
Chinese Yuan38.3838.78
Hong Kong Dollar35.6736.02
Danish Krone40.0840.48
New Zealand Dollar170.67172.67
Singapore Dollar202204
Norwegians Krone26.3826.68
Swedish Krona26.6226.92
Swiss Franc311.73314.23
Indian Rupee3.333.44

Disclaimer: Pakistan’s top currency rates portal provides you up to date exchange rates of Pakistan. Open market currency exchange rates in Pakistan are not quite the same as open market, especially dollar rates. In Pakistan Banks generally charge a higher exchange rate on the currency. We timely update Inter-bank currency rates on our website.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Read More News On

Catch all the Business News, Breaking News Event and Latest News Updates on The BOL News


Download The BOL News App to get the Daily News Update & Follow us on Google News.


End of Article
Advertisement
In The Spotlight Popular from Pakistan Entertainment
Advertisement

Next Story