Advertisement

USD TO PKR – Today’s Dollar Price in Pakistan – 18 June 2024

  • Web Desk
  • Share

USD TO PKR – Today’s Dollar Price in Pakistan – 18 June 2024

USD TO PKR – Today’s Dollar Price in Pakistan – 18 June 2024

Advertisement

USD to PKR (Dollar Price in Pakistan Rupee): – The US Dollar to Pakistani Rupee interbank exchange rate is PKR 280.4 as per Pakistan Interbank. This is the inter-bank closing currency exchange rate for the US Dollar to the Pakistani Rupee which is provided by the State Bank of Pakistan (SBP).

USD to PKR Exchange Rate in Pakistan Today

Advertisement
DATEEXCHANGE RATE (PKR)CHANGE (PKR)
18  June 2024277.6280.4
Advertisement

Currency Rates in Pakistan Open Market

CURRENCYBUYSELL
 US Dollar277.6280.4
 Euro296.25299.25
 British Pound350.55353.05
 UAE Dirham74.8575.8
 Saudi Riyal72.873.55
 Kuwaiti Dinar908.19917.19
 Canadian Dollar204.15206.15
 Australian Dollar182.15184.15
 Omani Riyal723.52731.52
 Japanese Yen1.91.98
 Malaysian Ringgit59.359.9
 Qatari Riyal76.4577.15
 Bahrain Dinar740.88748.88
 Thai Bhat7.587.73
 Chinese Yuan38.3838.78
 Hong Kong Dollar35.6636.01
 Danish Krone40.1940.59
 New Zealand Dollar170.79172.79
 Singapore Dollar203.65205.65
 Norwegians Krone25.9726.27
 Swedish Krona26.4526.75
 Swiss Franc309.99312.49
 Indian Rupee3.333.44
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Read More News On

Catch all the Business News, Breaking News Event and Latest News Updates on The BOL News


Download The BOL News App to get the Daily News Update & Live News.


Advertisement
End of Story
BOL Stories of the day
GBP TO PKR and other currency rates in Pakistan – 13 July 2024
USD TO PKR – Today’s Dollar Price in Pakistan – 13 July 2024
Currency Rates in Pakistan – Euro, Dollar, Pound on July 13, 2024
Gold Rate in UAE Today: Gold Rate in Dubai – 13 July, 2024
Gold Rate in Saudi Arabia Today – 13 July, 2024
Gold Rate in Qatar Today – 13 July, 2024
Next Article
Exit mobile version