Coronavirus Live Updates COVID-19 Virus Outbreak – Worldometer

By Atta Ur Rehman Khan - Web Editor & Columnist

29th March, 2020
Live stats and coronavirus news tracking the number of confirmed cases, recovered patients, and death toll by country amid the COVID 19 coronavirus . Coronavirus Worldometer counter with new cases, historical data, and info. Daily charts, graphs, news and updates
Country,TotalNewTotalNewTotalTot Cases/
OtherCasesCasesDeathsDeathsRecovered1M pop
World6806961761731920106314639687.3
USA123781203222983238374
Italy9247210023123841529
China8143945330057544857
Spain7879755626528546147091685
Germany58247552455228481695
Iran383092901264012312391456
France3757523145700576
UK170891019135252
Switzerland143522762821815951658
Netherlands1086611047711323634
Belgium108361702431781359935
S. Korea958310515285033187
Austria84862158618479942
Turkey74021087088
Portugal59627921191943585
Canada5655611508150
Norway42322172527781
Australia3969334162226156
Brazil39041173618
Israel386524614289447
Sweden3700253110516366
Czechia26976613211252
Malaysia247015034738876
Ireland2415365489
Denmark23951947271413
Chile1909661100
Luxembourg183118402925
Ecuador1823483103
Poland1771133202747
Romania176030840316991
Japan16935242413
Russia1534270846411
Pakistan152631131297
Philippines14183437134213
Thailand1388143719720
Saudi Arabia129996846637
Indonesia128513011412645
Finland12215411210220
South Africa118713120
Greece10613252102
India987251870.7
Iceland96321142822
Panama901174209
Mexico84813116447
Singapore8444231212144
Argentina745197216
Slovenia7304611210351
Dominican Republic71928366
Croatia713566152174
Diamond Princess71210597
Estonia679343220512
Peru671161620
Serbia6591114275
Hong Kong64181411886
Colombia60861012
Qatar590145205
Egypt576361216
Iraq547414214314
New Zealand514156107
Bahrain499234272293
UAE46825547
Algeria454293110
Morocco450482611312
Lebanon438261023064
Lithuania4374371161
Armenia424173230143
Ukraine418629510
Hungary408651323442
Latvia347421184
Bulgaria3387811149
Bosnia and Herzegovina323456898
Slovakia31422258
Andorra3084113986
Uruguay304188
Taiwan2981523913
Costa Rica2952358
Tunisia2788224
North Macedonia25716623123
Kuwait255206760
Kazakhstan2512311813
Jordan24611824
Moldova2312257
San Marino2242266602
Albania21215103374
Burkina Faso207112110
Vietnam18814212
Réunion1831204
Azerbaijan18241518
Cyprus179515148
Oman167152333
Faeroe Islands1594703254
Malta15122342
Senegal14212278
Ghana141525
Ivory Coast1403935
Uzbekistan13329274
Brunei1266134288
Afghanistan12010423
Cuba1193411
Venezuela1192394
Sri Lanka11521105
Honduras110151311
Palestine106211821
Cambodia1034216
Guadeloupe102217255
Mauritius102280
Channel Islands10031575
Nigeria97130.5
Belarus943210
Martinique931248
Cameroon91223
Georgia901823
Montenegro841134
Kyrgyzstan842613
Bolivia8177
Trinidad and Tobago763154
DRC65620.7
Mayotte63231
Rwanda605
Paraguay56318
Gibraltar56141662
Liechtenstein561469
Bangladesh485150.3
Aruba461431
Monaco43111096
Madagascar39131
Kenya38110.7
Macao3731057
Isle of Man375435
Guatemala341102
Jamaica3221211
French Polynesia30107
Uganda300.7
French Guiana28694
Zambia282
Barbados2690
Togo25113
El Salvador2454
Bermuda2252353
Congo19153
Ethiopia19310.2
Mali1810.9
Niger18810.7
Maldives1711131
Guinea1681
Haiti15711
New Caledonia1553
Djibouti1414
Tanzania1410.2
Equatorial Guinea129
Mongolia124
Dominica11153
Namibia11324
Saint Martin11284
Bahamas10125
Greenland102176
Grenada9280
Eswatini98
Cayman Islands81122
Curaçao81249
Guyana8110
Laos81
Mozambique80.3
Myanmar80.1
Seychelles881
Suriname814
Gabon713
Zimbabwe710.5
Antigua and Barbuda771
Cabo Verde6111
Benin60.5
Eritrea62
Vatican City67491
Sudan510.1
Nepal510.2
Angola50.2
Fiji56
Mauritania51
Montserrat51002
St. Barth5506
Syria50.3
Nicaragua410.6
Bhutan415
Saint Lucia41122
Turks and Caicos4103
Gambia311
CAR30.6
Chad30.2
Liberia30.6
Libya30.4
Sint Maarten370
Somalia30.2
MS Zaandam2
Anguilla2133
Belize25
British Virgin Islands266
Guinea-Bissau21
Saint Kitts and Nevis238
Papua New Guinea10.1
St. Vincent Grenadines119
Timor-Leste10.8
Total:6806961761731920106314639687.3

You May Also Like

Coronavirus
01st Apr, 2020

More Coronavirus Patients Recover in Sindh

Sindh Government Spokesperson Senator Murtaza Wahab on Wednesday confirmed that three more...

dr yasmin rashid
01st Apr, 2020

Dr Yasmin Rashid confirms 708 coronavirus cases in Punjab

Punjab Health Minister Dr Yasmin Rashid reported a total of 708 confirmed...

Shaniera Akram
31st Mar, 2020

Shaniera Akram has the best defence against any Virus – Find out now !

The wife of cricket legend Wasim Akram, a humanitarian, and an activist...

This new blood test can detect 50 types of cancer
31st Mar, 2020

This new blood test can detect 50 types of cancer

Researchers in a recent study says that a new blood test can...


Latest News

Mehwish Hayat
01st Apr, 2020

Mehwish Hayat asks fans to donate to PM’s coronavirus relief fund

Mehwish Hayat has requested fans to donate generously to PM’s Relief Fund...

Chief Secretary Punjab
01st Apr, 2020

Chief Secretary Punjab Chairs Meeting to Control Coronavirus Situation in Province

It is responsibility of administration to provide relief to farmers during harvesting...

Celebrities who have tested positive for Covid-19
01st Apr, 2020

Celebrities who have tested positive for Covid-19

Coronavirus pandemic has spread all over the world and these celebrities have...

Kashmir parties criticize Indian government for introducing domicile order
01st Apr, 2020

Kashmir parties criticize Indian government for introducing domicile order

The Apni Party (JKAP) president Altaf Bukhari demanded that the domicile law...