Points table PSL 6: Latest PSL 6 Points table 2021 or PSL ranking 2021

Muhammad NomanWeb Editor

23rd Feb, 2021. 08:42 pm
PSL 6 Points Table 2021

PSL 6: PSL Points table 2021 updated here after every match, PSL 6 or for sponsorship reasons HBL PSL 2021) is the sixth season of the Pakistan Super League.

The PSL 6 2021 Points Table shows wins, losses, total points, net run rate after each match. All teams play 10 matches each. Top 4 teams advance to Play-offs and finals.

Latest PSL Points table 2021 (Pakistan Super League)

Check the updated PSL points table 2021 (Updated, 24 February 2021)

S.NoTeamsMWLPointsNRR
1 Islamabad United (Q)108216+0.859
2 Multan Sultans (Q)106510+1.050
3 Peshawar Zalmi (Q)105510+0.586
5 Karachi Kings (Q)105510-0.115
4Lahore Qalandars105510-0.589
6 Quetta Gladiators10284-1.786

Ranking Criteria

In the group stage, teams will be ranked on the following criteria:

  • Higher number of points
  • If equal, higher number of wins
  • If equal, least number of defeats
  • If still equal, result of head to head meeting
  • If still equal, net run rate
Adsense 300 x 250