Updated PSL Points Table | Standings After Quetta Gladiators Vs Multan Sultans Match 14

Muhammad NomanWeb Editor

03rd Mar, 2021. 10:54 pm
PSL 6 to be postponed

KARACHI: (PSL Points Table) Quetta Gladiators defeat Multan Sultans by 22 runs on Wednesday in match number 14 of Pakistan Super League (PSL) 2021 at the city’s National stadium.

Squads:

Quetta Gladiators: Anwar Ali, Azam Khan, Ben Cutting, Mohammad Hasnain, Mohammad Nawaz, Naseem Shah, Sarfaraz Ahmed, Zahid Mahmood, Dale Steyn, Tom Banton, Usman Khan Shinwari, Cameron Delport, Qais Ahmad, Abdul Nasir, Saim Ayub, Arish Ali Khan, Usman Khan, Faf du Plessis

Multan Sultans: Shahid Afridi, Imran Tahir, James Vince, Khushdil Shah, Rilee Rossouw, Shan Masood, Sohail Tanvir, Usman Qadir, Chris Lynn, Sohail Khan, Mohammad Rizwan, Carlos Brathwaite, Sohaib Maqsood, Sohaib Ullah, Adam Lyth, Shahnawaz Dahani, Muhammad Umar, Imran Khan Sr

Updated PSL Points Table | Standings After Quetta Gladiators Vs Multan Sultans

Let’s have a look at the updated PSL points table:

S.NoTeamsMWLPointsNRR
1 Islamabad United (Q)108216+0.859
2 Multan Sultans (Q)106510+1.050
3 Peshawar Zalmi (Q)105510+0.586
5 Karachi Kings (Q)105510-0.115
4Lahore Qalandars105510-0.589
6 Quetta Gladiators10284-1.786
Adsense 300 x 250