Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Solar System Easy Installment Plan in Pakistan – June 2024

Solar System Easy Installment Plan in Pakistan – June 2024

Solar System Easy Installment Plan in Pakistan – June 2024

Punjab Govt Approves Solar Systems for Consumers Using Up to 500 Units!

Advertisement
  • Rising electricity costs are pushing people towards solar energy.
  • Installing solar setups saves owners from high taxes and ensures continuous electricity.
  • Solar systems can be tailored to specific needs and come in various capacities.
Advertisement

LAHORE – Rising electricity costs and summer loadshedding are driving people to switch to solar energy, reducing their reliance on the national grid.

Installing solar setups for homes or businesses saves owners from high taxes on bills and ensures 24/7 electricity.

Solar systems can be installed based on specific needs, as they are available in various capacities.

5kW solar system price in Pakistan

Residential customers often install 5-kilowatt on-grid solar systems due to their suitable capacity and affordability.

The price of a 5 kVA solar system in Pakistan starts at around Rs 770,000, depending on the quality of the solar panels, inverter, structure, and other components.

Advertisement

A 5kW solar system can power a 1.5-ton AC, a fridge, fans, and lights.

5kw solar system installation plan with Meezan Bank

Meezan Bank provides financing for complete solar panel systems for homes. By availing of this interest-free solar financing solution, you can reduce your monthly electricity bill by up to 50%.

We’ve chosen the estimated Rs800,000 for the 5kW solar system payment plan. Here’s the three-year plan with a 25% upfront payment for salaried individuals.

The applicant will make a down payment of Rs200,000, with installments starting at Rs27,860 and the final installment being Rs16,998.

Advertisement
Tentaive Payment Schedule
Installment #Installment MonthMonthly Payment
1July 202427,860
2August 202427,912
3September 202427,591
4October 202426,927
5November 202426,948
6December 202426,305
7January 202526,305
8February 202525,984
9March 202524,792
10April 202525,342
11May 202524,751
12June 202524,699
13July 202524,129
14August 202524,056
15September 202523,735
16October 202523,196
17November 202523,093
18December 202522,574
19January 202622,450
20February 202622,129
21March 202621,310
22April 202621,486
23May 202621,020
24June 202620,843
25July 202620,398
26August 202620,201
27September 202619,880
28October 202619,465
29November 202619,237
30December 202618,843
31January 202718,594
32February 202718,273
33March 202717,827
34April 202717,631
35May 202717,289
36June 202716,988

3.6kw solar system price in Pakistan

Advertisement

The prices of 3.6 kW solar systems in Pakistan vary from Rs450,000 to Rs550,000, depending on the quality of the components used.

This setup is enough to run a 1 ton AC, fridge, fans and lights.

3.6kw solar system Installment Plan with Meezan Bank

We have selected a tentative amount of Rs550,000 to get the installment plan for the 3.6kw system.

Solar Panel Payment Plan Summary
Category:Salaried
Quotation Amount:Rs. 550,000
Down Payment:Rs. 137,500
Tenure:3 Years
Advertisement
Tentaive Payment Schedule
Installment #Installment MonthMonthly Payment
1July 202419,154
2August 202419,189
3September 202418,969
4October 202418,513
5November 202418,527
6December 202418,085
7January 202518,085
8February 202517,864
9March 202517,045
10April 202517,422
11May 202517,016
12June 202516,981
13July 202516,589
14August 202516,539
15September 202516,318
16October 202515,947
17November 202515,876
18December 202515,520
19January 202615,434
20February 202615,213
21March 202614,651
22April 202614,772
23May 202614,451
24June 202614,330
25July 202614,023
26August 202613,888
27September 202613,667
28October 202613,382
29November 202613,225
30December 202612,955
31January 202712,784
32February 202712,563
33March 202712,256
34April 202712,121
35May 202711,886
36June 202711,679

Is solar panel available on installments?

Advertisement

Various banks in Pakistan, such as Meezan Bank, JS Bank, Askari Bank, HBL, and Bank Alfalah, offer installment plans for solar systems.

Also Read

CDA to Open a Wildlife Safari Park in Islamabad!
CDA to Open a Wildlife Safari Park in Islamabad!

CDA plans to develop a wildlife safari park in Islamabad. The safari...

Which bank is financing solar systems in Pakistan?

Major banks in Pakistan, including Allied Bank, Meezan Bank, JS Bank, Askari Bank, HBL, and Bank Alfalah, offer financing options for solar systems.

What is the cost of 5kW solar system in Pakistan?

Advertisement

The approximate price of a 5kVA solar system in Pakistan starts from around Rs770,000, which can vary based on the quality of solar panels, inverter, structure, and other components included in the system.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Read More News On

Catch all the Pakistan News, Breaking News Event and Latest News Updates on The BOL News


Download The BOL News App to get the Daily News Update & Follow us on Google News.


End of Article

Next Story