PSL Points table 2021: Latest PSL 6 Points table 2021 (Pakistan Super League)

Muhammad NomanWeb Editor

27th Feb, 2021. 05:41 pm
PSL 6 Points Table 2021

Latest PSL Points table PSL 6 updated here after end of every match, PSL 6 or for sponsorship reasons HBL PSL 2021) is the sixth season of the Pakistan Super League.

The PSL Points table shows wins, losses, total points, net run rate after each match. All teams play 10 matches each. Top 4 teams advance to Play-offs and finals.

PSL 6 Points table 2021 (Pakistan Super League)

Find the updated PSL points table 2021 (Updated, February 2021)

S.NoTeamsMWLPointsNRR
1 Islamabad United (Q)108216+0.859
2 Multan Sultans (Q)106510+1.050
3 Peshawar Zalmi (Q)105510+0.586
5 Karachi Kings (Q)105510-0.115
4Lahore Qalandars105510-0.589
6 Quetta Gladiators10284-1.786

Ranking Criteria

In the group stage, teams will be ranked on the following criteria:

  • Higher number of points
  • If equal, higher number of wins
  • If equal, least number of defeats
  • If still equal, result of head to head meeting
  • If still equal, net run rate
Adsense 300 x 250