SAR TO PKR and other currency rates in Pakistan – 28 August 2023

SAR TO PKR and other currency rates in Pakistan – 28 August 2023

SAR TO PKR and other currency rates in Pakistan – 28 August 2023
Advertisement

Saudi Riyal TO PKR buying exchange rate is  PKR 80.09 per Pakistan Open Market and SAR TO PKR selling exchange rate for 1 Riyal is PKR 80.24. Updated on, 28 August 2023.

Saudi Riyal to PKR Exchange rates fluctuates all the time, depending on worldwide supply and demand. Understanding the rate exchange for your currency this page might assist you in converting currency at the best possible rate.

SAR TO PKR (Saudi Riyal Rate in Pakistan)

The information has been obtained from the Forex Association of Pakistan.

DATEBUYINGSELLING
Today80.0980.24
Advertisement

SAR TO PKR and other currency rates in Pakistan

Advertisement
CURRENCYSYMBOLBUYINGSELLING
 US DollarUSD314.5317.5
 EuroEUR324.21324.81
 British PoundGBP378.22378.87
 UAE DirhamAED81.5981.74
 Saudi RiyalSAR80.0980.24
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD967.24976.24
 Canadian DollarCAD230232.3
 Australian DollarAUD200202
 Omani RiyalOMR779.15787.15
 Japanese YenJPY2.182.27
 Malaysian RinggitMYR63.8364.43
 Qatari RiyalQAR81.9182.61
 Bahrain DinarBHD796.98804.98
 Thai BhatTHB8.198.34
 Chinese YuanCNY41.2841.68
 Hong Kong DollarHKD38.2238.57
 Danish KroneDKK43.6744.07
 New Zealand DollarNZD177.29179.29
 Singapore DollarSGD221223
 Norwegians KroneNOK28.0428.34
 Swedish KronaSEK26.7427.04
 Swiss FrancCHF338.8341.3
 Indian RupeeINR3.633.74
Advertisement
Advertisement

BOLNews.com, Pakistan’s top currency rates portal provides you up to date exchange rates of Pakistan. Open market currency exchange rates in Pakistan are not quite the same as open market, especially dollar rates. In Pakistan Banks generally charge a higher exchange rate on the currency. We timely update Inter-bank currency rates on our website.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Read More News On

Catch all the Business News, Breaking News Event and Latest News Updates on The BOL News


Download The BOL News App to get the Daily News Update & Follow us on Google News.


End of Article
Advertisement
In The Spotlight Popular from Pakistan Entertainment
Advertisement

Next Story