Double Click 728 x 90
Double Click 900 x 250

Coronavirus Live Updates COVID-19 Virus Outbreak – Worldometer


Muhammad UsmanMultimedia Journalist

13th Apr, 2020. 02:33 am
Double Click 160 x 600
Coronavirus Worldometer

Live stats and Coronavirus Pakistan news tracking the number of confirmed cases, recovered patients, and death toll by country amid the COVID 19 coronavirus . Coronavirus Worldometer counter with new cases, historical data, and info. Daily charts, graphs, news and updates

Country,Total CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsTotal RecoveredCases/Million
World44179038046629738249311648397567
USA1427587189518502916043077554313
Spain2710951575271041841832275798
Russia24227110028221296480031660
UK229705324233186494N/A3384
Italy222104888311061951125413673
Brazil18583882361301060672597874
France1780602707483586732728
Germany17409892778591211487002078
Turkey14311416393952581017151697
Iran1127251958678350894281342
China82926746337818958
India78055376325511362640057
Peru7630642472169112243242314
Canada7220010435301132349271913
Belgium53981202884382139374658
Saudi Arabia4483019052739176221288
Netherlands43211227556252N/A2522
Mexico383241997392635325935297
Pakistan352982624761378899160
Chile34381266034611148651799
Ecuador30486672334734331728
Switzerland304133318703271003514
Portugal2813221911751231822759
Sweden27909637346014749712763
Qatar2653913901431439212
Belarus25825952146477112733
Singapore253466752148094332
Ireland2340115914979194704739
UAE20386725206365232061
Bangladesh178221162269193361108
Poland17204283861226410455
Israel16548192644122321912
Ukraine16425402439143716376
Romania160022241036347961832
Austria15997366241143041776
Japan159686578531126
Indonesia15438689102821328756
Colombia122724932971241
South Africa12074724219134745204
Philippines11618268772212251106
Dominican Republic11196296409732211032
Kuwait1102875182732632582
S. Korea109622625919695214
Denmark1066776533686631842
Egypt10431338556122486102
Serbia1029552222238241178
Panama8783167252360212036
Czechia82404228855043769
Norway8168112291321507
Australia6980169816271274
Malaysia67793711125281209
Argentina656332122266145
Morocco6512941883131176
Algeria625318652273058143
Finland605451284943001093
Bahrain581628510122053418
Kazakhstan5417138322408288
Ghana5408281242514174
Moldova5406252185321761340
Afghanistan52262631325648134
Nigeria478715895923
Oman4019298171289787
Luxembourg390410103136296237
Armenia371818048115001255
Hungary33412843051102346
Iraq30321191153196675
Thailand301756284443
Bolivia29641331286313254
Cameroon2800111136111543105
Greece27601615531374265
Azerbaijan2758653521789272
Uzbekistan261293111207678
Guinea237476143856181
Croatia221369431834539
Bosnia and Herzegovina21812312031228665
Senegal2105110212782126
Honduras20801215211210
Bulgaria206946961499298
Ivory Coast19125524390272
Cuba181067911326160
Iceland180211017805281
Estonia17515617771320
North Macedonia1694209531229813
Sudan16618017338
Lithuania150514544908553
New Zealand1497211402310
Slovakia14694271060269
Slovenia146321031260704
Djibouti12681239001283
Somalia1219495213077
Guatemala11998527112067
DRC11696750614813
Mayotte1143481426274190
Hong Kong1051341008140
Kyrgyzstan1044712726160
El Salvador10373920374160
Tunisia10324574087
Maldives9555141401767
Latvia9511191627504
Cyprus9052171449750
Sri Lanka8934938242
Albania880431688306
Lebanon878826236129
Gabon8639137388
Niger860649265836
Guinea-Bissau83616326425
Costa Rica815117527160
Tajikistan8017223284
Burkina Faso77375159237
Andorra76024915769836
Mali7582844441237
Paraguay7403111182104
Kenya7372240428114
Uruguay71719532206
Diamond Princess71213651
Georgia647511372162
San Marino64354116118950
Jordan5826939257
Channel Islands547424553146
Equatorial Guinea522836213372
Tanzania509211839
Malta5082614361151
Jamaica50729100171
Zambia4465712424
Taiwan440737518
Réunion4392354490
Venezuela4231022015
Sierra Leone387492679749
Palestine375231074
Chad372154227823
Congo333115360
Isle of Man3321232723904
Mauritius33210322261
Benin32728327
Montenegro3249307516
Cabo Verde28922261520
Vietnam2882523
Rwanda287116422
Ethiopia263251082
Nepal24326358
Sao Tome and Principe220126141004
Haiti219101821719
Togo21920119626
Liberia21322010142
Madagascar212261078
South Sudan2039218
Martinique1871491498
Eswatini1873248161
Faeroe Islands1871873827
Myanmar18116793
Guadeloupe15513109387
French Guiana15391124512
Gibraltar1481444393
CAR1431030
Brunei 1411134322
Uganda13913553
Cambodia1221217
Bermuda1218661943
Trinidad and Tobago116810783
Guyana1131039144
Mozambique104343
Aruba101389946
Monaco964872446
Bahamas931139236
Cayman Islands8611541309
Barbados85757296
Liechtenstein821552151
Sint Maarten7615461773
Yemen70512212
Libya643289
Malawi6363243
French Polynesia6058214
Syria4813293
Angola452141
Macao454369
Mongolia421513
Saint Martin393301009
Eritrea393811
Zimbabwe3714122
Nicaragua25874
Antigua and Barbuda25319255
Botswana2411710
Timor-Leste242118
Gambia23111010
Grenada2113187
Laos19143
Belize1821645
Fiji181420
New Caledonia181863
Saint Lucia181898
St. Vincent Grenadines1712153
Curaçao1611498
Dominica1615222
Namibia16116
Mauritania1562163
Burundi15171
Saint Kitts and Nevis1514282
Falkland Islands13133736
Turks and Caicos12110310
Vatican City12214981
Comoros11113
Montserrat11182204
Bhutan11514
Greenland1111194
Seychelles1110112
Suriname101917
MS Zaandam92
Papua New Guinea880.9
British Virgin Islands714232
Caribbean Netherlands66229
St. Barth66607
Western Sahara6610
Anguilla33200
Lesotho110.5
Saint Pierre Miquelon11173
Total:44179038046629738249311648397566.8

 

Double Click 300 x 250

Download BOL News App for latest news