Currency Rates in Pakistan – Euro, Dollar, Pound on April 19, 2024

Currency Rates in Pakistan – Euro, Dollar, Pound on April 19, 2024

Currency Rates in Pakistan – Euro, Dollar, Pound on April 19, 2024

Currency Rates in Pakistan – Euro, Dollar, Pound on May 28, 2024

Advertisement

In Karachi, on Friday, April 19, 2024, here are the open market exchange rates for foreign currencies, including the US Dollar, Saudi Riyal, UK Pound Sterling, U.A.E. Dirham, European Euro, and various other foreign currencies in Pakistan.

Currency Rates in Pakistan Open Market

CURRENCYBUYSELL
US Dollar277.5280.25
Euro293296
British Pound342.25345.65
UAE Dirham75.275.9
Saudi Riyal73.374.05
Kuwaiti Dinar902.64911.64
Canadian Dollar201203
Australian Dollar181182.8
Omani Riyal722.87730.87
Japanese Yen1.861.94
Malaysian Ringgit58.0858.68
Qatari Riyal76.4577.15
Bahrain Dinar740.09748.09
Thai Bhat7.567.71
Chinese Yuan38.4438.84
Hong Kong Dollar35.5335.88
Danish Krone39.6940.09
New Zealand Dollar164.22166.22
Singapore Dollar204.5206.5
Norwegians Krone25.3125.61
Swedish Krona25.3125.61
Swiss Franc305.08307.58
Indian Rupee3.333.44

Disclaimer: Pakistan’s top currency rates portal provides you up to date exchange rates of Pakistan. Open market currency exchange rates in Pakistan are not quite the same as open market, especially dollar rates. In Pakistan Banks generally charge a higher exchange rate on the currency. We timely update Inter-bank currency rates on our website.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Read More News On

Catch all the Business News, Breaking News Event and Latest News Updates on The BOL News


Download The BOL News App to get the Daily News Update & Follow us on Google News.


End of Article

Next Story