Coronavirus Live Updates COVID-19 Virus Outbreak – Worldometer

By Atta Ur Rehman Khan - Web Editor & Columnist

04th April, 2020
Live stats and coronavirus news tracking the number of confirmed cases, recovered patients, and death toll by country amid the COVID 19 coronavirus . Coronavirus Worldometer counter with new cases, historical data, and info. Daily charts, graphs, news and updates
Country,Total CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsTotal RecoveredCases/Million           
USA26550620629678671611983802
Italy119827458514681766197581982
Spain117710564510935587305132518
Germany8983850441230123245751072
China8162031332247657157
France6433852336507112014008986
Iran531832715329413417935633
UK3816844503605684135562
Turkey20921278642569484248
Switzerland196067795915548462265
Belgium167701422114313228721447
Netherlands1572310261487148250918
Canada117474641731979311
Austria115063771681020221278
S. Korea100628617456021196
Portugal98868522463768970
Brazil82291853431912739
Israel7428571404338858
Sweden613156335850205607
Australia535036283585210
Norway529614957732977
Ireland4273424120225865
Russia414960134428128
Czechia409123353972382
Denmark3757371139161193649
Chile3737333224427195
Ecuador33682051452565191
Malaysia3333217533827103
Poland32663206585686
Romania318344513318283165
Philippines3018385136295228
Pakistan263721640612612
Japan26176351421
Luxembourg26121253115004173
India256724721922
Saudi Arabia203915425435159
Indonesia1986196181111347
Thailand197810319458128
Finland161597201300291
Greece16136959661155
Peru15951815553748
Mexico1510132501363312
South Africa150543949525
Dominican Republic148810868816137
Serbia147630539842169
Panama14753710342
Iceland13644543093997
Argentina126539326628
UAE126424091108128
Algeria1171185105196227
Colombia1161195523
Singapore11146551282190
Croatia1079688192263
Qatar1075126393373
Estonia96110312148724
Ukraine942452311922
Slovenia9343720370449
New Zealand868711103180
Egypt865582018
Hong Kong845434173113
Iraq820485422620
Morocco761534735621
Armenia73673743248
Diamond Princess71211619
Lithuania6964797256
Bahrain672294382395
Hungary623382654364
Moldova591868226147
Bosnia and Herzegovina5754217127175
Lebanon508141715074
Tunisia49540184542
Latvia49335111261
Bulgaria485281443070
Kazakhstan46025632924
Slovakia4502411082
Azerbaijan4434353244
Andorra43911161165682
North Macedonia430461117206
Kuwait417758298
Cyprus3964011128328
Costa Rica3962678
Uruguay36919468106
Belarus3514745337
Taiwan348955015
Réunion3211340359
Jordan3101155830
Cameroon30671012
Albania3042717189106
Burkina Faso30214165014
Afghanistan28186107
Cuba2693661524
Oman2522115749
San Marino24530217221
Vietnam2374852
Channel Islands2323941131334
Honduras2223151322
Uzbekistan221162257
Senegal2071216612
Ghana20515317
Malta20262457
Ivory Coast1941157
Palestine1933212138
Nigeria19062200.9
Mauritius186177146
Faeroe Islands1792913663
Montenegro1743021277
Sri Lanka15984247
Georgia148142737
Venezuela1465435
Martinique138327368
DRC1341331
Brunei1341165306
Bolivia132991111
Kyrgyzstan1301411620
Guadeloupe128624320
Kenya122124142
Mayotte116110425
Isle of Man1141911341
Cambodia1144357
Niger9854
Trinidad and Tobago97361169
Gibraltar957462820
Paraguay92153613
Rwanda846
Liechtenstein751967
Guinea732126
Madagascar6562
Monaco644131631
Aruba6221581
Bangladesh6156260.4
French Guiana57622191
Barbados515177
Guatemala5031123
Djibouti499850
Jamaica473216
El Salvador46527
Uganda451
Macao4211065
Togo40131175
Zambia39122
French Polynesia37132
Mali3632
Bermuda3511562
Ethiopia35630.3
Cayman Islands281426
Bahamas241161
Sint Maarten235216536
Congo22224
Saint Martin2212569
Eritrea226
Gabon21119
Myanmar2010.4
Tanzania20130.3
Guyana19424
Maldives191335
Haiti18212
New Caledonia18163
Syria1620.9
Equatorial Guinea161111
Mongolia1424
Namibia1436
Benin1311
Saint Lucia13171
Dominica12167
Curaçao111367
Libya1112
Sudan102220.2
Suriname101117
Greenland103176
Grenada1089
Laos101
Mozambique100.3
Seychelles10102
MS Zaandam92
Zimbabwe910.6
Antigua and Barbuda992
Guinea-Bissau95
Saint Kitts and Nevis9169
Eswatini98
Angola8210.2
CAR852
Chad80.5
Fiji78
Vatican City78739
Liberia711
Cabo Verde6111
Mauritania6121
Nepal610.2
St. Barth61607
Nicaragua510.8
Bhutan526
Montserrat51002
Somalia510.3
Turks and Caicos5129
Botswana412
Gambia4122
Belize4110
Anguilla3200
British Virgin Islands399
Burundi30.3
Malawi30.2
St. Vincent Grenadines31127
Caribbean Netherlands276
Sierra Leone20.3
Papua New Guinea10.1
Timor-Leste10.8
Total:108037665311581104943227668138.6

You May Also Like

cigarette
03rd Apr, 2020

Increase in tax on tobacco can generate funds to combat COVID-19: Report

Pakistan is amongst the developing countries with a very high tobacco prevalence...

Hantavirus-Myth Vs Reality
03rd Apr, 2020

Hantavirus-Myth Vs Reality

People are showing more concern about Hantavirus, they claim that after the...

Coronavirus Cure
03rd Apr, 2020

US Doctor claims to have potential cure for COVID 19

Coronavirus Cure might be the biggest challenge around the world, when doctors...

Kids are hit by coronavirus too, WHO issues warning
02nd Apr, 2020

Kids are hit by coronavirus too, WHO reiterates its warning

The World Health Organisation (WHO) has reiterated its warning that children can...


Latest News

coronavirus in pakistan
04th Apr, 2020

Coronavirus cases in Pakistan rise to 2,709 with 40 deaths

The total score of confirmed coronavirus cases in Pakistan surge to 2,709...

Iqra Aziz
04th Apr, 2020

Iqra Aziz treats fans with her hidden talents during self-isolation

Pakistan’s jolly actress, Iqra Aziz has been the talk of the town...

Pak-Afghan border to be opened for trade
04th Apr, 2020

Pak-Afghan border to be opened for trade

A decision has been taken to open the Pak-Afghan border for two-way...

Juan Gimenez
04th Apr, 2020

Comic artist Juan Gimenez dies due to Coronavirus aged 76

Argentine comic book artist Juan Gimenez has succumbed to Coronavirus complications aged...